# Cost Tracker — Week of 2026-05-12

## Active jobs

### Aceves paint (SS-Q010)
- Rate: $70/hr
- Monday actual: 8 hours = **$560 banked**
- Tuesday est: 2–4 hours = $140–280
- **Total estimate: $700–840** + materials at cost
- Materials: Jonathon supplied paint (no upcharge)

### Peter Scott shed (SS-Qxxx after assessment)
- Tier 1 (light shimming): $80–120 for 30–45 min
- Tier 2 (concrete blocks + shims): $150–250 for 45–90 min
- Tier 3 (refer / rebuild): $500+, quote separately

### Aceves half-bathroom add-on (SS-Q011 placeholder)
- Standalone job, conditional on Jonathon approval
- Likely 4–6 hours @ $70/hr = **$280–420 labor**
- Materials TBD

## 3D printing consumables

- Filament cost: ~$1.50/print average
- 4 prints overnight ≈ **$6 in filament**
- White spool: ~$25 / 1000g remaining
- Red Sunlu PLA+ 2.0: ~$25 / 1000g (Phillies)

## Week revenue projection

| Source | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|
| Aceves paint (banked + Tuesday) | $700 | $840 |
| Peter Scott shed (Tier 1–2) | $80 | $250 |
| Aceves bathroom (conditional) | $0 | $420 |
| **Week total potential** | **$780** | **$1,510** |

## Notes

- Pittsburgh trip Friday: no billable work, gift delivery + leisure
- Tuesday is the highest-revenue day this week (paint AM + Peter Scott PM)
- Sam can comfortably hit $800+ this week even without bathroom add-on

<!-- INBOX BLOCK FOR CC PROCESSING -->
<!-- [INBOX]
- New items below this line:
-
-->